SFP-10G-ZR

The Cisco SFP-10G-ZR is a multi-rate 10GBASE-ZR, 10GBASE-ZW, and OTU2/OTU2e module. It supports link lengths of up to about 80 kilometers on standard Single-Mode Fiber (SMF, G.652). This interface is not specified as part of the 10 Gigabit Ethernet standard and is instead built according to Cisco specifications.

  • Model:SFP-10G-ZR
  • Data rate : 10G
  • Wavelength (nm): 1550nm
  • Fiber type:  single mode
  • Cable Distance: 80km

Condition:    New Sealed

Availability:   In stock

Contact sales:Whatapp 1

Overview

The Cisco SFP-10G-ZR is a multi-rate 10GBASE-ZR, 10GBASE-ZW, and OTU2/OTU2e module. It supports link lengths of up to about 80 kilometers on standard Single-Mode Fiber (SMF, G.652). This interface is not specified as part of the 10 Gigabit Ethernet standard and is instead built according to Cisco specifications.

Brief Specs:

Model

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR*

Wavelength (nm)

1550

Cable Type

SMF

Core Size (Microns)

G.652

Modal Bandwidth (MHz*km) **

Cable Distance***

80km

Applicable Model :

●  7600 Series Router

●  ASR-903

●  ASR 1000 Series Router

●  ASR 9000 Series Router

●  Catalyst 2960-S, 2960-X, and 2960-XR Series Switches

●  Catalyst 3850 Series Switches

●  Catalyst 4500 and 4500-X Series Switches

●  Nexus 2000, 3000 Series Switches

●  Nexus 9000 and 9500 (modular) Series Switches

Specification

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Specification

SFP+ port cabling specifications
Wavelength (nm) 1550
Cable Type SMF
Core Size (Microns) G.652
Modal Bandwidth (MHz*km)
Cable Distance 80km
Optical transmit and receive specifications
Type 10GBASE-ZR 1550nm SMF
Transmit Power (dBm) 4.0 (Max), 0 (Min)
Receive Power (dBm) -7 (Max), -24 (Min)
Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm) 1530 to 1565
Other Specification
Bail Latch Color Green
Power Consumption (W) 1.5
Operating Temperature Range COM
Dimensions Dimensions (H x W x D): 8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5mm.

Cisco SFP+ connectors typically weigh 75 grams or less.

Operating Temperature Range ●   Commercial temperature range (COM): 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

●   Extended temperature range (EXT): -5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F)

●   Industrial temperature range (IND): -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

●   Storage temperature range: -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Send your inquiry here