SFP-10G-LR

Huawei Optical Transceiver SFP-10G-LR ,SFP+,10G,Single-mode Module(1310nm,10km,LC)

  • Model:SFP-10G-SR
  • Transceiver form factor : SFP+
  • Max data rate: 10.3Gbps
  • Type of fiber: Single-mode 10 km
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector Type:LC
  • Standard Compliance: 10GBASE-LR

Condition:    New Sealed

Availability:   In stock

Contact Sales:Whatapp 1

Overview

Huawei SFP-10G-LR  10G SFP+ Module – Single-mode 1310nm Wavelength for up to 10km .

This high-quality Huawei SFP-10G-LR  10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver. A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances.

Brief Specs:

Part Number 02310QDJ
Model Huawei SFP-10G-LR
Form Type SFP+
Max Data Rate 10.3Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm
Distance 10 Km
Connector Interface LC Duplex
Optical Component type DFB 1310nm
Mode SMF Singlemode Fiber
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) Supported Yes
TX Power -5~-0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -14dBm
Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Send your inquiry here