S3700-52P-SI-AC

The S3700-52P-SI-AC is a Huawei S3700 series switch, supporting forty-eight 10/100BASE-TX ports, two 1000BASE-X and two 100/1000BASE-X uplink interfaces. Huawei S3700 Enterprise Switches are designed for resilient 100 Mbit/s Fast Ethernet L3 switching in large data centers, or as core switches in small to medium-sized enterprise campus IT environments.

  • Model:S3700-52P-SI-AC
  • Interface : 48 Ethernet 10/100 ports
  • Part Number: 02352370
  • Manageable:        Yes
  • Switching Capacity: 64 Gbit/s
  • Forwarding performance: 13.2Mpps
  • POE :    No

Condition:    New Sealed

Availability:   In stock

Contact sales:Whatapp 1

Overview

The S3700-52P-SI-AC is a Huawei S3700 series switch, supporting forty-eight 10/100BASE-TX ports, two 1000BASE-X and two 100/1000BASE-X uplink interfaces. Huawei S3700 Enterprise Switches are designed for resilient 100 Mbit/s Fast Ethernet L3 switching in large data centers, or as core switches in small to medium-sized enterprise campus IT environments.

Brief Specs:

Product Code S3700-52P-SI-AC
Downlink Ports 48 × 10/100BASE-TX ports
Uplink Ports 2 × 100/1000 Base-X SFP ports, and 2 × 1,000 Base-X SFP ports
Forwarding Performance 13.2 Mpps
Switching Capacity 64 Gbit/s
Stacking Supported
Stack Connection Mode Service port connection
Power Built-in AC power module
Heat Dissipation Intelligent heat dissipation
Installation mode Rack mounting, desk mounting
300-mm deep cabinet Not supported
Dimensions (W x D x H) 44.2 cm x 22 cm x 4.36 cm
Weight (Kg) 4.1 Kg

Applicable Modules & licenses :

Model

Description

FE-SFP Optical Transceiver

SFP-FE-SX-MM1310

Optical Transceiver,SFP,100M/155M,Multi-mode Module(1310nm,2km,LC)

eSFP-FE-LX-SM1310

Optical Transceiver,eSFP,100M/155M,Single-mode Module(1310nm,15km,LC)

S-SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, FE, Single-mode Module(1310nm,40km,LC)

GE-SFP Optical Transceiver

eSFP-GE-SX-MM850

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Multi-mode Module(850nm,0.55km,LC)

SFP-GE-LX-SM1310

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1310nm,10km,LC)

S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1310nm,40km,LC)

S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1550nm,40km,LC)

Specification

S3700-52P-SI-AC Specifications

Manufacturer Huawei
Manufacturer Part Number S3700-52P-SI-AC
Form Factor Fixed, Stackable
Switch Port 48 FE ports, 2 GE Combo ports and 2 GE SFP ports
Power Over Ethernet (PoE) Non-POE
Performance
Forwarding performance 13.2 Mpps
MAC address table IEEE 802.1d compliance
16 K MAC address entries
MAC address learning and aging
Static, dynamic, and blackhole MAC address entries
Packet filtering based on source MAC addresses
VLAN 4K VLANs
Reliability RRPP ring topology and RRPP multi-instance
Smart Link tree topology and Smart Link multi-instance, providing the millisecond-level protection switchover
SEP
STP, RSTP, and MSTP
BPDU protection, root protection, and loop protection
IP routing Static routing, RIPv1, RIPv2, and ECMP OSPF, IS-IS, and BGP
IPv6 features Neighbor Discovery (ND)
Path MTU (PMTU)
IPv6 ping, IPv6 tracert, and IPv6 Telnet
ACLs based on the source IPv6 address, destination IPv6 address, Layer 4 ports, or protocol type
MLD v1/v2 snooping
6to4 tunnel, ISATAP tunnel, and manually configured tunnel
Multicast IGMP v1/v2/v3 snooping and IGMP fast leave
Multicast forwarding in a VLAN and multicast replication between VLANs
Multicast load balancing among member ports of a trunk
Controllable multicast
Port-based multicast traffic statistics
QoS/ACL Rate limiting on packets sent and received by an interface
Packet redirection
Port-based traffic policing and two-rate three-color CAR
Eight queues on each port
WRR, DRR, SP, WRR+SP, and DRR+SP queue scheduling algorithms
Re-marking of the 802.1p priority and DSCP priority
Packet filtering at Layers 2 through 4, filtering out invalid frames based on the source MAC address, destination
MAC address, source IP address, destination IP address, port number, protocol type, and VLAN ID
Rate limiting in each queue and traffic shaping on ports
Security User privilege management and password protection
DoS attack defense, ARP attack defense, and ICMP attack defense
Binding of the IP address, MAC address, interface, and VLAN
Port isolation, port security, and sticky MAC
Blackhole MAC address entries
Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses
802.1x authentication and limit on the number of users on an interface
AAA authentication, RADIUS authentication, HWTACACS authentication, and NAC
SSH v2.0
Hypertext Transfer Protocol Secure (HTTPS)
CPU defense
Blacklist and whitelist
Management
Power Supply Specifications
Power Device Power supply – Non-PoE
Voltage Required AC 120/240 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Dimensions / Weight / Miscellaneous
Width 44.2cm
Depth 43.6cm
Height 22.0cm
Weight 3kg
System Software
Software Version Standard Version
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 1 year warranty

Send your inquiry here